1. We're looking for feedback on Unity Starter Kits! Let us know what you’d like.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Unity 2017.2 beta is now available for download.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. Unity 2017.1 is now released.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Introducing the Unity Essentials Packs! Find out more.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Reddit AMA with Adam Myhill on Cinemachine, Thurs July 27 - 10AM PT. More info.
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Check out all the fixes for 5.6 on the patch releases page.
    Dismiss Notice
  7. Help us improve the editor usability and artist workflows. Join our discussion to provide your feedback.
    Dismiss Notice

How Set Current Camera

Discussion in 'Scripting' started by Twil, Mar 20, 2010.

  1. Twil

    Twil

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2009
    Posts:
    27
    Hello

    I have many camera in my scene.
    how can change the current camera ?
    Camera.current is read-only...

    Thanks
     
  2. petey

    petey

    Joined:
    May 20, 2009
    Posts:
    1,015
    The Cameras "Depth" Parameter will control which has the highest priority in the scene, mess around with that a bit and you should get what you're looking for.
     
  3. Twil

    Twil

    Joined:
    Dec 23, 2009
    Posts:
    27
    In fact all active camera are rendered.
    Ok for Depth=priority i understand.
    Thanks